High college soccer: City and Southern Section playoff scores

CITY SECTION

Semifinals, Friday

OPEN DIVISION

Garfield 38, Eagle Rock 20

Birmingham 42, Wilmington Banning 7

DIVISION I

Granada Hills 48, Cleveland 12

Palisades 45, Narbonne 36

DIVISION II

Granada Hills Kennedy 49, Marquez 20

Panorama 19, Bell 6

DIVISION III

Semifinals, Friday

Los Angeles Wilson 28, Chatsworth 27

Crenshaw 66, Guide Arts 20

Championships, Nov. 25-26 at Birmingham and Los Angeles Valley Faculty; schedule tba

Open Division: #7 Birmingham (8-4) vs. #4 Garfield (10-2)

Division I: #3 Palisades (10-3) vs. #1 Granada Hills (10-2)

Division II: #8 Granada Hills Kennedy (8-5) vs. #3 Panorama (12-1)

Division III: #5 Los Angeles Wilson (7-5) vs. #2 Crenshaw (5-7)

8 MAN

Championship, Saturday, 6 p.m. at Birmingham.

#2 North Valley Navy Institute (6-5) vs. #1 Fulton (9-1)

SOUTHERN SECTION

Semifinals, Friday

DIVISION 1

Mater Dei 52, Los Alamitos 0

St. John Bosco 41, Mission Viejo 6

DIVISION 2

Sierra Canyon 29, Bishop Amat 23

Inglewood 41, Chaminade 38 (OT)

DIVISION 3

Yorba Linda 51, Corona del Mar 20

Upland 17, Bishop Diego 7

DIVISION 4

Downey 55, Cathedral 54

Cypress 17, Newport Harbor 14

DIVISION 5

St. Francis 52, Aquinas 35

Etiwanda 22, Leuzinger 21

DIVISION 6

Orange 38, Loyola 35

San Jacinto 15, Calabasas 14

DIVISION 7

Golden Valley 33, Mayfair 28

Laguna Hills 45, Western 33

DIVISION 8

Lakewood 24, Rancho Verde 19

Northwood 41, Vista del Lago 14

DIVISION 9

Laguna Seashore 42, Norte Vista 35

Diamond Bar 21, San Dimas 14

DIVISION 10

Salesian 42, Palmdale 7

Muir 28, Baldwin Park 7

DIVISION 11

Bellflower 34, South Pasadena 21

Walnut 28, Rim of the World 3

DIVISION 12

Lancaster 20, Arroyo 17

Cerritos Valley Christian 28, Hueneme 14

DIVISION 13

Bishop Montgomery 50, Arrowhead Christian 20

San Gabriel 52, Maranatha 42

DIVISION 14

Whittier Christian 37, St. Monica 28

Lynwood 28, Bassett 27

Championships, Nov. 25-26 (dates for Div. 2-14 tba)

Division 1: #1 Mater Dei (12-0) vs. #2 St. John Bosco (11-1) at Rose Bowl, Nov. 25, 7:30 p.m.

Division 2: #3 Inglewood (13-0) at #8 Sierra Canyon (9-4)

Division 3: #4 Yorba Linda (13-0) at #7 Upland (9-4)

Division 4: #9 Downey (11-2) at #3 Cypress (13-0)

Division 5: #9 St. Francis (10-3) at #2 Etiwanda (8-5)

Division 6: #10 San Jacinto (11-2) at #8 Orange (11-2)

Division 7: #14 Laguna Hills (12-1) at #5 Golden Valley (9-4)

Division 8: #11 Northwood (12-1) at #5 Lakewood (8-5)

Division 9: #8 Laguna Seashore (10-3) at #15 Diamond Bar (12-1)

Division 10: #13 Salesian (10-3) at #6 Muir (7-6)

Division 11: #11 Walnut (10-3) at #8 Bellflower (11-2)

Division 12: #2 Cerritos Valley Christian (6-7) at #1 Lancaster (8-5)

Division 13: #1 Bishop Montgomery (10-2-1)at #2 San Gabriel (9-3)

Division 14: #10 Lynwood (9-4) at #8 Whittier Christian (9-4)

8 MAN

DIVISION 1

Championship, Friday

CSDR 80, Religion Baptist 26

DIVISION 2

Semifinals, Friday

Hesperia Christian 65, Lancaster Baptist 21

Avalon 48, Coast Union 0

Championship, Nov. 25 or 26

Avalon (5-5) at Hesperia Christian (10-2)